Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawhuska, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawhuska, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawhuska, Ok with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,1557,553
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3275,175
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,5276,542
Ze DocaBrazil 6,9114,295
ZhengzhouChina 11,4927,142
ZhijiangChina 12,3847,695
ZagrebCroatia 8,6215,357
ZugspitzeGermany 8,2125,103
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5265,920
ZahedanIran 12,2877,635
ZanjanIran 11,0906,891
ZacatecasMexico 1,6561,029
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6326,607
ZinderNiger 10,4136,471
ZhobPakistan 12,3097,649
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,7348,534
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7358,535
ZamoscPoland 8,6495,375
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1605,071
ZigalovoRussia 9,6395,990
ZiganskRussia 8,0304,990
ZyryankaRussia 7,2684,517
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,7894,840
ZurichSwitzerland 8,0685,014
ZanzibarTanzania 14,3828,937
ZonguldakTurkey 9,8546,124
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4565,876
ZitomirUkraine 8,9575,566
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2695,760
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,1795,704
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,479919
Zumbrota, MnUsa 863536
ZambeziZambia 13,5168,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -