Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawhuska, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawhuska, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawhuska, Ok with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5796,574
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8626,750
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6506,618
YaoundeCameroon 11,3267,038
YokoCameroon 11,2797,009
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,6711,660
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1261,943
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6941,053
YanjiChina 10,0296,232
YichangChina 11,9907,451
YinchuanChina 11,3467,051
YiningChina 11,0486,865
YariguiesColombia 4,0112,493
YamasaDominican Republic 3,2472,018
YasicaDominican Republic 3,1401,951
YazdIran 11,8017,333
YakushimaJapan 11,0956,894
YamagataJapan 9,8566,125
YamaguchiJapan 10,7146,658
YokkaichiJapan 10,3556,435
YokohamaJapan 10,1306,295
YonagoJapan 10,4976,523
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0647,497
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3667,684
YeMyanmar 14,0538,733
YolaNigeria 11,0276,852
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8596,748
YurimaguasPeru 5,1783,218
YekaterinburgRussia 9,3985,840
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0165,603
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,1856,950
Yakima, WaUsa 2,2801,417
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,9862,477
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,517943
York, PaUsa 1,7231,071
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,446898
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,7261,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -