Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawhuska, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawhuska, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawhuska, Ok with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3788,935
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,99210,559
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9048,640
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1758,187
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40110,192
WoomeraAustralia 15,1359,405
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0469,350
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,9101,809
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,550963
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4752,160
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,8062,365
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,563971
Windsor, OnCanada 1,305811
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,475917
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,7901,112
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8552,396
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0203,741
WajimaJapan 10,1276,293
WakamatsuJapan 9,9456,180
WakayamaJapan 10,4986,523
WakkanaiJapan 9,1965,714
WajirKenya 13,8158,585
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3018,266
WindhoekNamibia 13,5208,401
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2077,586
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1947,578
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1607,556
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2587,617
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4287,723
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,4797,754
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2187,592
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2817,632
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3087,648
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2597,618
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2187,593
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2817,632
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,4797,754
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4117,712
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5087,772
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5067,771
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1897,574
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2907,637
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2647,621
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8557,988
WintonNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2787,630
WarsawPoland 8,4245,235
WroclawPoland 8,2925,153
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4656,503
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2797,630
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5087,151
WauSudan 12,4127,713
WaddingtonUk 7,1814,462
Waco, TxUsa 568353
Wake IslandUsa 9,3345,800
Wakeeney, KsUsa 413257
Wakefield, NeUsa 596370
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,216756
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,1011,305
Walnut, IlUsa 805500
Warren, OhUsa 1,411877
Warren, PaUsa 1,601995
Warrenton, MoUsa 536333
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,7111,063
Washington, IaUsa 611380
Washington, InUsa 860534
Water Valley, MsUsa 647402
Watertown, NyUsa 1,9001,181
Watertown, SdUsa 928577
Watertown, WiUsa 942585
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,183735
Waverly, OhUsa 1,199745
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,424885
Waynesboro, MsUsa 850528
Waynesboro, TnUsa 774481
Weatherford, TxUsa 455283
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 221137
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,386861
West Chester, PaUsa 1,8081,124
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8911,175
West Point, GaUsa 1,111691
West Point, NyUsa 1,9881,235
White Hall, IlUsa 614381
Whitestown, InUsa 974605
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 358222
Wichita, KansasUsa 14691
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,2361,389
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,8491,149
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,7181,068
Williamson, WvUsa 1,275792
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7511,088
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,412877
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,8081,124
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8391,143
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,6881,049
Windsor, IlUsa 694432
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,288800
Winnebago, MnUsa 811504
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,9141,189
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,165724
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,421883
Winslow, AzUsa 1,309814
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,394866
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,584984
Wooster, OhUsa 1,329826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -