Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawhuska, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawhuska, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawhuska, Ok with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5176,535
UaupesBrazil 5,0573,142
UbatubaBrazil 8,5765,330
UberabaBrazil 8,0725,016
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6911,672
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,0606,873
UpernavikGreenland 4,5872,851
UummannaqGreenland 4,5682,838
UdineItaly 8,4405,244
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9565,565
UenoJapan 10,3956,459
UnzendakeJapan 10,9076,778
UrakawaJapan 9,3975,839
UshibukaJapan 10,9686,816
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0256,230
UwajimaJapan 10,7356,671
UkmergeLithuania 8,3675,199
UtenaLithuania 8,3845,210
UlaangomMongolia 10,3656,441
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3326,420
UlgiiMongolia 10,4776,510
UliastaiMongolia 10,5376,548
UmnugoviMongolia 10,4546,496
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2996,400
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4466,491
UfaRussia 9,5125,911
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3204,549
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9036,154
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3564,571
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7056,031
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,3425,184
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3054,539
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2755,142
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8954,285
Umm BeninSudan 12,4247,720
UmeňSweden 7,5424,686
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8288,593
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6788,500
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,7368,536
UrfaTurkey 10,5986,586
UsakTurkey 9,9606,189
Uman’Ukraine 9,1515,686
UzgorodUkraine 8,7615,444
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,492927
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,250777
Urbana, IlUsa 816507
Urbana, OhUsa 1,160721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -