Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawhuska, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawhuska, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawhuska, Ok with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0927,514
TiranaAlbania 9,1825,706
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4945,899
TebessaAlgeria 8,8365,491
TimimounAlgeria 8,6525,377
TindoufAlgeria 8,0695,014
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8465,497
TrelewArgentina 9,4205,854
TucumanArgentina 7,7774,832
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7819,185
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7809,185
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4998,388
TibooburraAustralia 14,6009,073
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6388,475
TshaneBotswana 14,0248,715
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5494,691
TarauacaBrazil 5,6543,514
TauaBrazil 7,4934,656
TefeBrazil 5,5283,435
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3535,191
TeresinaBrazil 7,2314,494
TiriosBrazil 5,6353,502
TorresBrazil 8,8035,471
TracuateuaBrazil 6,5944,097
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9214,922
TriunfoBrazil 7,8174,858
TucuruiBrazil 6,5904,095
TuriacuBrazil 6,7644,203
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6572,272
Terrace, BcCanada 3,1501,957
Teslin, YtCanada 3,6632,276
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9581,217
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8251,756
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1311,324
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,421883
Timmins, OnCanada 1,7961,116
Tofino, BcCanada 2,7421,704
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,6311,013
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,6151,004
Trenton, OnCanada 1,7891,112
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9731,226
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1111,933
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7335,427
TaiyuanChina 11,2366,982
TaoyuanChina 12,1057,522
TengchongChina 12,9728,061
TønderDenmark 7,6074,727
TylstrupDenmark 7,5244,676
TystofteDenmark 7,7174,795
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1871,980
TahrirEgypt 10,7186,660
TantaEgypt 10,7246,664
TallinEstonia 8,0394,996
TartuEstonia 8,2045,098
TampereFinland 7,8484,877
TurkuFinland 7,8594,884
ToulonFrance 8,1755,080
ToulouseFrance 7,8384,871
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6364,745
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6915,401
TchibanGabon 11,7407,296
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4566,498
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8034,849
TamaleGhana 9,8646,130
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4375,864
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6385,989
TimehriGuyana 5,1133,177
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6731,661
TelaHonduras 2,4881,546
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,9469,288
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,9469,288
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,3349,529
TabrizIran 10,8606,748
TeheranIran 11,3047,024
Tel AvivIsrael 10,8516,743
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0915,649
TarvisioItaly 8,4305,239
TermoliItaly 8,8375,491
TorinoItaly 8,1685,076
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1525,066
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9665,572
TrevicoItaly 8,9215,544
TrevisoItaly 8,4055,223
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4985,281
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1625,072
TabouIvory Coast 9,6235,980
TadotsuJapan 10,5746,571
TakadaJapan 10,0746,260
TakamatsuJapan 10,5546,558
TakayamaJapan 10,2126,346
TanegashimaJapan 11,0476,865
TatenoJapan 10,0516,246
TateyamaJapan 10,1556,310
TokushimaJapan 10,5476,554
TokyoJapan 10,1036,278
TomakomaiJapan 9,4305,860
TottoriJapan 10,4426,489
ToyamaJapan 10,1686,318
ToyookaJapan 10,4056,466
TsuJapan 10,3766,448
TsurugaJapan 10,3246,415
TsuyamaJapan 10,4926,520
TurgayKazakhstan 10,2166,348
TripoliLebanon 10,6846,639
TobrukLibya 10,1876,330
TripoliLibya 9,3885,834
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1975,094
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,0869,996
TolanaroMadagascar 16,30610,133
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,9329,900
ThyoloMalawi 14,7479,164
TawauMalaysia 14,2448,851
TessalitMali 9,3045,781
TimbuktuMali 9,1915,712
TombMali 9,1965,714
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3485,188
TacubayaMexico 1,9401,206
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,6151,004
TarialanMongolia 10,2586,374
TosontsengelMongolia 10,4116,469
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4956,522
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7396,673
TangierMorocco 7,7724,829
TarfayaMorocco 7,6484,753
TazaMorocco 8,0084,976
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4748,373
TaungooMyanmar 13,6908,507
ThandweMyanmar 13,7838,565
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0847,509
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0288,095
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1857,572
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1408,165
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4557,740
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3377,666
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2647,621
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1967,579
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2248,217
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2267,597
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2637,620
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3127,651
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4047,708
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9158,026
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9218,030
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7917,948
TahouaNiger 10,0216,227
TillaberyNiger 9,7456,056
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7276,666
TromsoNorway 7,0974,410
TrondheimNorway 7,1734,457
ThumraitOman 13,2188,214
TacnaPeru 6,6724,146
TarapotoPeru 5,2313,251
TrujilloPeru 5,2913,288
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,1568,175
TorunPoland 8,2405,120
TimisoaraRomania 8,9275,548
TambovRussia 9,2605,754
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,0856,888
TaraRussia 9,5745,950
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,7085,411
TermezRussia 11,6227,222
TernejRussia 9,4955,900
TobolskRussia 9,3745,825
TomskRussia 9,6556,000
Tot’MaRussia 8,6355,366
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6975,404
TuapseRussia 9,9736,197
TuraRussia 8,6985,405
TurukhanskRussia 8,6165,354
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,1247,534
TortosaSpain 7,9454,937
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9779,307
TokerSudan 12,2217,594
TartousSyria 10,6506,618
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0917,513
TaboraTanzania 13,7768,560
TakThailand 13,8438,602
TrangThailand 14,8289,214
TabligboTogo 10,2646,378
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,9037,397
TunisTunisia 8,8885,523
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,9286,791
TireeUk 6,6564,136
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0354,372
TernopilUkraine 8,8655,509
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9075,535
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,166724
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,6132,866
Talladega, AlUsa 1,027638
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,311815
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6151,004
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,6851,047
Taunton, MaUsa 2,2401,392
Tecumseh, NeUsa 372231
Temple, TxUsa 626389
Thibodaux, LaUsa 920572
Thomasville, AlUsa 924574
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,240771
Toledo, IaUsa 659409
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,211752
Tooele, UtUsa 1,450901
Topeka, KsUsa 275171
Towanda, PaUsa 1,8001,119
Trinidad, CoUsa 683424
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,9461,209
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,427887
Tulsa, OkUsa 6641
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 886551
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,214754
TashkentUzbekistan 11,2196,972
TumeremoVenezuela 4,8082,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -