Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawhuska, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawhuska, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawhuska, Ok with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6547,242
ShkoderAlbania 9,1085,660
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6505,375
SaltaArgentina 7,5664,702
San AntonioArgentina 9,1825,706
San LuisArgentina 8,3765,205
San RafaelArgentina 8,4345,241
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7895,461
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9094,915
SarmientoArgentina 9,5445,931
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0128,707
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0068,703
SalzburgAustria 8,3065,161
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5926,582
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8246,726
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7076,653
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5903,473
SaveBenin 10,2506,370
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9834,340
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9095,536
SalvadorBrazil 8,1885,088
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6165,354
SantaremBrazil 6,1143,800
SantosBrazil 8,5375,305
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2705,139
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6664,143
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7264,801
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6995,406
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4255,235
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4655,260
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9154,297
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5425,308
São PauloBrazil 8,4805,270
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2465,124
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8553,639
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8594,884
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0454,999
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2945,154
SobralBrazil 7,3224,550
SoureBrazil 6,4384,001
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5754,707
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9875,585
SurubimBrazil 8,0104,977
SadovoBulgaria 9,4225,855
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3725,824
SofiaBulgaria 9,2925,774
SiemreapCambodia 14,0638,739
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1571,962
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8251,134
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7111,685
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,2942,047
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6892,292
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7821,729
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9061,184
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,466911
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0131,872
Scott, SkCanada 2,0001,243
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8291,758
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8861,793
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2731,412
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3572,707
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,492927
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,537955
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4971,552
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0881,919
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3202,063
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8901,796
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7641,096
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7701,100
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1731,972
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3454,564
SalCape Verde 7,4444,626
SantiagoChile 8,2435,122
SewellChile 8,3145,166
ShanghaiChina 11,5027,148
ShantouChina 12,4917,762
ShenyangChina 10,4036,464
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0501,895
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6012,238
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2182,000
SibenikCroatia 8,7675,448
SplitCroatia 8,8165,478
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8904,903
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5394,685
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1861,980
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3312,070
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2752,035
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1731,972
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2692,031
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2752,035
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1401,951
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2292,007
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1551,961
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3772,099
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2472,018
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1441,953
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0921,921
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2842,040
San GabrielEcuador 4,4402,759
SalloumEgypt 10,2956,397
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5046,527
SohagEgypt 11,1296,915
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0926,893
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6491,646
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5146,534
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5024,662
StrasbourgFrance 7,9364,932
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8203,617
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5203,430
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1496,307
SchleswigGermany 7,6694,765
StuttgartGermany 8,0154,981
SamosGreece 9,8986,151
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6515,997
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9086,157
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4202,747
SiguiriGuinea 9,0025,594
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,5461,582
SzegedHungary 8,8265,484
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5545,315
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6083,485
SagarIndia 13,2668,244
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0957,516
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0918,135
SemnanIran 11,3957,081
ShahroudIran 11,3667,063
ShirazIran 11,9727,439
ShannonIreland 6,6944,160
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2515,127
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9185,542
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2095,722
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3745,204
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5085,287
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1215,668
SigonellaItaly 9,1665,696
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7026,029
SagaJapan 10,8576,747
SaigoJapan 10,4306,481
SakaiJapan 10,4936,520
SakataJapan 9,8306,109
SapporoJapan 9,4065,845
SaseboJapan 10,8976,771
SendaiJapan 9,8236,104
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7546,682
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7616,687
ShinjoJapan 9,8176,100
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5316,544
ShirakawaJapan 9,9576,187
ShizuokaJapan 10,2446,366
SumotoJapan 10,5046,527
SuttsuJapan 9,4895,896
SuwaJapan 10,1716,321
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0234,986
SavannakhetLaos 13,7018,514
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2505,127
SiluteLithuania 8,2085,101
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2455,745
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8689,861
SalimaMalawi 14,5359,032
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0838,751
SibuMalaysia 14,7919,191
SanMali 9,2595,754
SegouMali 9,1395,679
SikassoMali 9,3155,788
St. BrandonMauritius 16,75110,409
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,2831,418
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6616,625
SainshandMongolia 10,5646,564
SafiMorocco 7,7084,790
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7994,846
SittweMyanmar 13,6258,467
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4327,726
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2094,480
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4944,035
SaiqOman 12,8337,975
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2858,255
SurOman 12,9598,053
SialkotPakistan 12,2667,622
SibbiPakistan 12,4707,749
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1505,065
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1993,852
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2528,235
SandomierzPoland 8,5745,328
SniezkaPoland 8,2555,130
SuwalkiPoland 8,3715,202
SzczecinPoland 8,0114,978
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4654,639
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1753,837
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5882,230
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,77910,427
Satu MareRomania 8,8595,505
SibiuRomania 9,0825,644
SulinaRomania 9,4335,862
SadrinskRussia 9,5315,923
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2175,106
SalekhardRussia 8,4485,250
SaratovRussia 9,5445,931
SejmcanRussia 7,3904,592
SelagoncyRussia 8,2755,142
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5105,289
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2185,728
SmolenskRussia 8,7245,421
SociRussia 10,0526,247
SortovalaRussia 8,0875,026
SuntarRussia 8,6125,352
SurgutRussia 9,0885,648
SverdlovskRussia 9,3955,838
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6855,397
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8502,392
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1426,924
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4449,597
SingaporeSingapore 15,2949,504
SliacSlovakia 8,5935,340
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6366,610
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5206,537
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5064,665
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6214,736
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4884,653
SevilleSpain 7,6754,770
SennarSudan 12,3607,680
ShambatSudan 12,1067,523
ShendiSudan 12,0827,508
StenseleSweden 7,3404,561
StockholmSweden 7,7654,825
StorlienSweden 7,2504,505
SundsvallSweden 7,5204,673
SantisSwitzerland 8,1245,048
SongeaTanzania 14,4108,954
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6568,486
SongkhlaThailand 14,8299,215
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0728,744
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6719,117
SurinThailand 13,9188,649
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9196,163
SokodeTogo 10,0716,258
SfaxTunisia 9,0675,634
SousseTunisia 8,9865,584
SamsunTurkey 10,0996,275
SiirtTurkey 10,6806,637
SivasTurkey 10,2726,383
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5537,179
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9864,341
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6174,112
SarataUkraine 9,3555,813
SarnyUkraine 8,7705,450
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6906,022
SumyUkraine 9,1725,699
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5177,778
SaltoUruguay 8,5605,320
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2201,379
Safford, AzUsa 1,311814
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,2181,378
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6531,027
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 573356
Saint Paul, NeUsa 503312
Saint Peter, MnUsa 839521
Salem, InUsa 944586
Salem, OrUsa 2,4111,498
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,427887
San Angelo, TexasUsa 703437
San Antonio, TexasUsa 818508
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9501,212
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3041,432
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5892,230
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2251,383
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,181734
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1611,343
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1781,354
Santuck, ScUsa 1,304811
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,474916
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,476917
Scott City, KsUsa 438272
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 851529
Scottsburg, InUsa 944586
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,4471,521
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,4391,516
Sedan, KsUsa 5333
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,4831,543
Selma, AlUsa 1,002622
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0711,287
Seymour, InUsa 944586
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,013629
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,268788
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 522324
Sioux City, IaUsa 637396
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 770478
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,028639
Southport, NcUsa 1,6871,048
Sparta, IlUsa 609378
Spencer, WvUsa 1,370851
Spickard, MoUsa 459285
Spokane, WaUsa 2,1191,317
Spooner, WiUsa 1,083673
Springfield, IlUsa 681423
Springfield, MissouriUsa 268167
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7273,559
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,006625
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 574357
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,227763
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9881,235
State College, PaUsa 1,6641,034
State University, MsUsa 784487
State University, NmUsa 1,107688
Staunton, VaUsa 1,532952
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,005625
Steffenville, MoUsa 529329
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2021,368
Storm Lake, IaUsa 671417
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1441,332
Subiaco, ArUsa 281174
Summerville, ScUsa 1,528949
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,2201,379
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 391243
Syracuse, NeUsa 483300
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8621,157
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,3607,059
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0132,494
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3332,693
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0583,143
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8414,872
SocotraYemen 13,7088,518
SenangaZambia 13,6908,507
SerenjeZambia 14,1218,775
SeshekeZambia 13,8658,616
SolweziZambia 13,7178,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -