Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawhuska, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawhuska, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawhuska, Ok with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3695,200
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2615,133
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4455,248
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1646,316
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6194,734
RosarioArgentina 8,5735,327
RichmondAustralia 14,0308,718
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5428,415
RecifeBrazil 8,0915,028
RemansoBrazil 7,6464,751
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9823,717
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6585,380
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5115,289
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7164,795
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2061,371
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6141,003
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6691,037
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6691,037
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2322,630
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,3501,460
Roberval, QcCanada 2,3541,463
RuoqiangChina 11,5857,199
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5872,229
RandersDenmark 7,5754,707
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1201,939
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1791,975
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2294,492
RumipambaEcuador 4,5742,842
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0566,870
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1746,944
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9326,794
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7033,544
RostockGermany 7,8254,863
RhodesGreece 10,0756,261
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9003,666
ReykhólarIceland 5,6303,499
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6553,514
RamsarIran 11,1576,933
RashtIran 11,0746,881
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8754,272
RadicofaniItaly 8,5695,325
Resia PassItaly 8,2295,114
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5445,309
RivoltoItaly 8,4355,242
Rolle PassItaly 8,3365,180
RomeItaly 8,6825,395
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6765,391
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4715,264
RumoiJapan 9,3175,790
RigaLatvia 8,2035,097
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2835,147
RodriguesMauritius 17,28710,742
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1306,295
RabatMorocco 7,8034,849
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,9308,656
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4888,382
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5917,824
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7747,938
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7637,931
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2677,623
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1867,573
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2147,590
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1138,148
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2687,624
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0527,490
RivasNicaragua 2,9991,863
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,6977,890
RebolyRussia 7,9174,919
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7156,037
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1707,563
RagaSudan 12,1697,562
RashadSudan 12,3127,651
RenkSudan 12,4497,736
RumbekSudan 12,6147,838
RanongThailand 14,5979,071
Roi EtThailand 13,7888,568
RizeTurkey 10,3236,415
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,3907,078
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3055,783
RomnyUkraine 9,1265,671
RovnoUkraine 8,8035,470
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5057,771
RochaUruguay 9,0305,611
Racine, WiUsa 994618
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,574978
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,007626
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,009627
Reading, PaUsa 1,8181,130
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,2821,418
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,437893
Redding, CaUsa 2,2881,422
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8941,177
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,0701,286
Rensselaer, InUsa 941585
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,6851,047
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,6851,047
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,454904
Rochester, MnUsa 869540
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7421,082
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 705438
Rockford, IlUsa 874543
Rockville, InUsa 894556
Rockwell City, IaUsa 604375
Rome, GaUsa 1,070665
Roseau, MnUsa 1,372852
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3721,474
Roswell, NmUsa 835519
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,8011,119
Rushville, IlUsa 595370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -