Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawhuska, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawhuska, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawhuska, Ok with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6165,976
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5589,046
ParanaArgentina 8,4765,267
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4355,241
PehuajoArgentina 8,8145,477
PergaminoArgentina 8,6775,392
PigeArgentina 8,9665,572
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3155,167
PosadasArgentina 8,2785,144
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9924,966
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2005,095
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9695,573
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,01510,573
Port HedlandAustralia 16,17810,053
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1013,791
ParakouBenin 10,1746,322
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0545,005
ParacatuBrazil 7,9254,925
ParanaBrazil 7,4624,637
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5375,305
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8574,882
ParintinsBrazil 5,9883,721
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1594,449
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5545,316
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0665,013
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6024,724
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9304,928
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2195,107
PeixeBrazil 7,3704,580
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7514,817
PicosBrazil 7,4914,655
PiraiBrazil 8,5845,334
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6654,763
PompeuBrazil 8,2225,109
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8424,873
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2393,877
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4485,250
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0803,778
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7815,457
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2544,508
PosseBrazil 7,6964,783
PlevenBulgaria 9,3025,780
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4105,847
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2138,832
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6871,670
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5562,209
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3491,460
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8871,173
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7321,076
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7131,065
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,6931,674
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2602,026
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9101,808
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,479919
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9771,229
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7831,729
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2522,021
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6941,053
ParronChile 8,3245,173
Puerto AysenChile 9,4295,859
Puerto MonttChile 9,0015,593
Punta ArenasChile 10,2706,382
PingbianChina 11,8507,364
PeralesColombia 4,1862,601
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4812,784
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1871,980
PragueCzech Republic 8,2185,107
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1761,974
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2111,995
PoloDominican Republic 3,2061,992
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1331,947
PichilingueEcuador 4,5472,825
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5022,798
PuyoEcuador 4,6512,890
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7576,685
ParisFrance 7,5944,719
PerpignanFrance 7,9934,967
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,23811,333
Port-GentilGabon 11,3957,081
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2352,632
PotsdamGermany 7,9974,969
PatrasGreece 9,5405,928
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6402,883
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5322,816
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1072,552
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1041,929
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6891,671
PecsHungary 8,7395,430
PambanIndia 14,8859,249
PuneIndia 13,7918,570
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6869,747
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1579,419
PadovaItaly 8,4035,221
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3005,158
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0075,597
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9885,585
PantelleriaItaly 9,0095,598
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3475,187
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6385,368
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6025,346
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7555,440
PiacenzaItaly 8,3035,160
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4285,237
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4955,279
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7855,459
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9875,584
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6995,406
PrizziItaly 9,0435,619
PakseLaos 13,8088,580
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0399,346
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,88310,492
PlaisanceMauritius 16,91810,513
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9016,774
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0715,637
PatheinMyanmar 13,9608,675
PutaoMyanmar 12,7547,926
PyiMyanmar 13,7298,531
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0967,517
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2197,593
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3927,701
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3927,700
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4717,749
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1737,564
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2947,640
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8121,748
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8656,751
PohangNorth Korea 10,6566,622
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5576,560
PadidanPakistan 12,7687,934
PanjgurPakistan 12,6497,860
ParachinarPakistan 12,0477,486
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8117,961
PeshawarPakistan 12,0587,493
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9838,068
PilarParaguay 8,1095,039
PiscoPeru 5,9883,721
PiuraPeru 4,9353,066
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1713,835
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6868,505
PoznanPoland 8,1955,092
PrzemyslPoland 8,6975,404
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3854,589
PortalegrePortugal 7,4574,634
Porto Portugal 7,2694,517
PavelecRussia 9,0925,650
PecoraRussia 8,4645,260
PermRussia 9,1865,708
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7154,794
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2015,096
PjatigorskRussia 10,1506,307
PoronajskRussia 8,8175,479
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7556,062
Providenja BayRussia 5,7713,586
PskovRussia 8,3165,168
PodorSenegal 8,1605,071
PopradSlovakia 8,6215,357
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8229,210
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6759,119
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1815,084
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0299,339
Port SudanSudan 12,0877,511
ParamariboSuriname 5,4023,357
PiteňSweden 7,4804,648
PalmyraSyria 10,8096,717
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2185,107
PhetchabunThailand 13,8328,595
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8208,588
PhraeThailand 13,6818,501
PhuketThailand 14,8289,214
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8039,199
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0788,748
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3638,925
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5472,826
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1054,415
PoltavaUkraine 9,2775,765
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7615,444
PradoUruguay 8,9725,575
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0435,619
Palestine, IlUsa 776483
Pana, IlUsa 704437
Paoli, InUsa 944586
Paris, IlUsa 816507
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,143710
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,005625
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,091678
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 232144
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,1241,320
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,091678
Peoria, IlUsa 729453
Perry, OkUsa 9559
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8711,162
Philo, OhUsa 1,303809
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,470914
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 921572
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 477297
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,165724
Pipestone, MnUsa 815507
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,463909
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9881,235
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2701,411
Pocahontas, ArUsa 484301
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,550963
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,165724
Pontiac, IlUsa 797495
Pontotoc, MsUsa 717445
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5091,559
Port Arthur, TxUsa 777483
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9051,184
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5091,559
Portage, WiUsa 1,025637
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3321,449
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3991,491
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 837520
Prescott, ArUsa 424263
Priest River, IdUsa 2,1081,310
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8011,119
Princeton, InUsa 752467
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2101,373
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 742461
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5312,816
PetaukeZambia 14,2818,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -