Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawhuska, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawhuska, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawhuska, Ok with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,8697,375
NeuquenArgentina 8,8915,525
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8165,479
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3527,676
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0498,730
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1108,768
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0749,367
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2101,373
NatitingouBenin 10,0026,215
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,6475,374
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2546,994
NkoundjaCameroon 11,1336,918
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3872,105
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,6201,628
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,1291,945
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,6921,673
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7522,331
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,0161,253
North Bay, OnCanada 1,7671,098
N’DjamenaChad 11,0336,856
NanchangChina 12,0147,465
NanjingChina 11,5517,178
NanningChina 12,9368,038
NicosiaCyprus 10,4826,514
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7824,836
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2171,999
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1661,967
NegeleEthiopia 13,4778,375
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8486,741
NandiFiji 10,8486,741
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7694,828
NancyFrance 7,8424,873
NantesFrance 7,4354,620
NiceFrance 8,2245,111
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9334,930
NurembergGermany 8,0805,021
NurnbergGermany 8,0775,019
NaxosGreece 9,8566,124
NanortalikGreenland 4,4232,748
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4382,758
NordGreenland 5,8143,613
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2422,636
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3215,792
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,5738,435
New DelhiIndia 12,7287,909
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8725,513
NaganoJapan 10,1156,285
NagasakiJapan 10,9296,791
NagoJapan 11,5907,202
NagoyaJapan 10,3136,408
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6427,235
NaraJapan 10,4196,474
NazeJapan 11,3417,047
NemuroJapan 9,1445,682
NiigataJapan 9,9606,189
NikkoJapan 10,0316,234
NobeokaJapan 10,8436,738
NairobiKenya 13,8058,578
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3634,575
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,2967,019
NidaLithuania 8,1915,090
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,6499,724
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,17710,053
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,3658,926
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,4518,980
NaraMali 8,9265,546
NioroMali 8,7405,431
NemaMauritania 8,8345,489
NouakchottMauritania 7,9804,959
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0807,506
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2497,612
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6227,844
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4227,719
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4137,714
NandaimeNicaragua 2,9551,836
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7226,663
NiameyNiger 9,8556,124
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1304,430
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,2134,482
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3913,971
NawabshahPakistan 12,8387,978
NokkundiPakistan 12,4137,714
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3334,557
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1098,146
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,1365,056
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6235,980
NikolaevRussia 9,3815,829
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6205,356
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1814,463
NizneangarskRussia 9,4455,869
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7306,046
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8085,473
NovgorodRussia 8,3735,203
NovosibirskRussia 9,8186,101
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1549,417
No. 6Sudan 11,6797,257
NyalaSudan 11,8287,350
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6058,455
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9448,665
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7089,140
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5958,448
NarathiwatThailand 14,8649,236
NigdeTurkey 10,3116,408
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0306,854
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4505,872
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,177731
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,177731
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 876545
Natchez, MsUsa 727452
Neosho, MoUsa 211131
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,2491,398
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9441,208
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,492927
New Hampton, IaUsa 789490
New London, WiUsa 1,071666
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 946588
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 934580
New Ulm, MnUsa 839521
New YorkUsa 1,9881,235
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,0021,244
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9931,239
Newark, NjUsa 1,9701,224
Newberry, MiUsa 1,347837
Newberry, ScUsa 1,333828
Newkirk, OkUsa 7043
Newnan, GaUsa 1,111691
Newport, TnUsa 1,196743
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3973,354
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,7901,112
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 599372
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,4781,540
North Loup, NeUsa 636395
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 624388
Norton, KsUsa 489304
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,289801
NdolaZambia 13,9698,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -