Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawhuska, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawhuska, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawhuska, Ok with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,7107,277
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6827,260
MilianaAlgeria 8,3505,189
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6437,857
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1428,788
Malarg EArgentina 8,4885,274
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1085,660
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2015,718
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4915,277
MendozaArgentina 8,2445,123
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2415,121
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4655,260
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5278,406
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1448,789
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,13910,029
MeekatharraAustralia 16,55210,286
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6959,131
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6889,127
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7999,197
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0379,344
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3708,929
MuharraqBahrain 12,2107,588
MinskBelarus 8,6025,346
MogilevBelarus 8,7085,411
MaunBotswana 13,9358,660
MacapaBrazil 6,1853,843
MacauBrazil 7,7314,804
MaceioBrazil 8,1505,065
MachadoBrazil 8,3685,200
ManausBrazil 5,8063,608
MarabaBrazil 6,7674,205
MaringaBrazil 8,1425,059
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1243,806
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0374,995
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9254,925
MonteiroBrazil 7,9054,912
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0925,028
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5864,714
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8404,872
MamfeCameroon 11,0026,837
MarouaCameroon 11,0906,891
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,5792,224
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,9951,240
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,7941,115
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9942,482
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,0601,902
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,8791,168
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,6311,635
Moncton, NbCanada 2,8181,751
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,6341,637
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,1481,335
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,1211,318
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,6881,049
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,0471,272
Morden, MbCanada 1,398869
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,7001,056
MoundouChad 11,3777,070
MatecanaColombia 4,1182,559
MoroniComoros 15,1199,395
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4595,257
MarstalDenmark 7,7004,785
Melville HallDominica 4,1772,596
MichesDominican Republic 3,3072,055
MocaDominican Republic 3,1631,965
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1111,933
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0381,888
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,2622,027
MilagroEcuador 4,6472,888
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,4436,489
MinyaEgypt 10,9386,797
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,0936,893
MassawaEritrea 12,5807,818
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3993,977
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7904,841
MarseilleFrance 8,1075,038
MontpellierFrance 8,0144,980
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,6663,521
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,7864,838
MakokouGabon 11,6707,252
MayumbaGabon 11,7467,299
MitzicGabon 11,5387,170
MkamboGabon 11,7317,290
MoandaGabon 11,8507,363
MouilaGabon 11,6747,254
MagdeburgGermany 7,9344,930
MunichGermany 8,1995,095
MünsterGermany 7,7214,798
MethoniGreece 9,6495,996
MilosGreece 9,8306,108
MitiliniGreece 9,7676,069
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7616,066
MacentaGuinea 9,1625,693
MamouGuinea 8,8135,476
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4374,622
MiskolcHungary 8,7205,419
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,4308,967
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,6497,860
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,7328,533
MusulipatnamIndia 14,1318,781
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,0128,707
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4968,386
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2789,494
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5168,399
MashhadIran 11,5357,168
Malin HeadIreland 6,6774,149
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4925,277
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0715,637
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1495,685
MilanItaly 8,2395,120
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1925,091
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5665,323
ManIvory Coast 9,4135,850
MaebashiJapan 10,0856,267
MaizuruJapan 10,3846,453
MakurazakiJapan 11,0376,858
MatsueJapan 10,5106,531
MatsumotoJapan 10,1636,315
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6676,629
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,4667,125
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0126,221
MishimaJapan 10,2006,339
MitoJapan 10,0036,216
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2486,369
MiyakoJapan 9,6475,995
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9087,400
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9516,805
MiyazakiJapan 10,9146,782
MombetsuJapan 9,1905,711
MoriokaJapan 9,6906,021
MuroranJapan 9,4875,895
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6406,612
MutsuJapan 9,5575,939
Ma’AnJordan 11,0646,875
MafraqJordan 10,8956,770
MombasaKenya 14,2438,850
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,8969,256
MaseruLesotho 14,7869,188
MonroviaLiberia 9,2365,739
MisratahLibya 9,5485,933
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,6629,733
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,6319,713
MananjaryMadagascar 16,20410,069
MorondavaMadagascar 15,7989,817
MakhangaMalawi 14,7659,175
MangochiMalawi 14,6389,096
MwmosaMalawi 14,7759,181
MzimbaMalawi 14,3258,902
MzuzuMalawi 14,3308,905
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2789,494
MersingMalaysia 15,1909,440
MiriMalaysia 14,4768,996
MaleMaldives 15,3529,540
MenakaMali 9,6986,027
MoptiMali 9,2455,745
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,7396,052
MazatlanMexico 1,7801,106
MeridaMexico 1,8641,158
Mexico CityMexico 1,9401,206
MonterreyMexico 1,280795
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,9451,209
MaantyMongolia 10,3826,452
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5736,570
MatadMongolia 10,1656,317
MurenMongolia 10,2826,390
MarrakechMorocco 7,8434,874
MeknesMorocco 7,9094,915
MideltMorocco 8,0434,998
MaputoMozambique 15,0759,367
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1379,406
MandalayMyanmar 13,3648,305
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,4958,386
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,3358,908
MindatMyanmar 13,4708,371
MonywaMyanmar 13,3708,309
MyeikMyanmar 14,3358,908
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,9698,059
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6794,772
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0868,132
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4557,739
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1758,187
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2157,591
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3757,690
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6607,867
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6277,846
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7777,940
ManaguaNicaragua 2,9021,803
MasatepeNicaragua 2,9351,824
MagariaNiger 10,4616,500
Maine SoroaNiger 10,7026,650
MaradiNiger 10,2756,385
MaiduguriNigeria 10,8926,768
MakurdiNigeria 10,7976,710
MinnaNigeria 10,4956,522
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9216,786
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1444,439
MajisOman 12,6517,861
MasirahOman 13,1298,159
Muscat  Oman 12,8057,957
MultanPakistan 12,4717,750
MurreePakistan 12,0947,516
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8237,968
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5254,676
MoyobambaPeru 5,1583,205
MactanPhilippines 13,3048,268
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1038,142
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2424,501
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,9527,427
MagadanRussia 7,6834,775
MahackalaRussia 10,4316,482
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,6564,757
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,6554,757
MarkovoRussia 6,5214,052
MinusinskRussia 9,9356,174
MogocaRussia 9,3815,829
MoscowRussia 8,8455,496
MurmanskRussia 7,5614,699
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,7967,330
MatamSenegal 8,3725,203
MogadishuSomalia 14,1708,805
MadridSpain 7,6754,770
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6704,766
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2665,137
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8254,862
MelillaSpain 8,0244,987
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0344,993
MalakalSudan 12,5457,795
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9699,302
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0264,987
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,6138,459
Mae SariangThailand 13,7358,535
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,8788,624
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7008,513
MalatyaTurkey 10,4456,491
MersinTurkey 10,4126,470
MuglaTurkey 10,0236,229
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0644,390
ManstonUk 7,3904,592
MeloUruguay 8,8365,491
MercedesUruguay 8,7305,425
MontevideoUruguay 8,9715,575
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,240771
Madison, FlUsa 1,382859
Madison, InUsa 1,028639
Madison, NeUsa 596370
Madison, WisconsinUsa 934580
Manhattan, KsUsa 266165
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,104686
Marble Hill, MoUsa 570354
Marengo, IlUsa 865538
Marion, InUsa 1,016631
Marion, NcUsa 1,285799
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,316818
Marshall, TxUsa 493306
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,6281,012
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,9023,046
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,307812
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,6411,019
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 707439
Mcminnville, TnUsa 954593
Mcpherson, KsUsa 223138
Medford, WiUsa 1,068663
Mellette, SdUsa 953592
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 599372
Mena, ArUsa 281174
Meridian, MississippiUsa 846525
Mexia, TxUsa 555345
Mexico, MoUsa 461286
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9381,205
Midland, TxUsa 751467
Milan, MnUsa 927576
Milbank, SdUsa 951591
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,343834
Milford, DeUsa 1,8871,173
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,283797
Millen, GaUsa 1,382859
Millport, OhUsa 1,411877
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,2431,394
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,003623
Minden, NeUsa 534332
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 950591
Minonk, IlUsa 789490
Missoula, MtUsa 1,8541,152
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,001622
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 731454
Monmouth, IlUsa 667415
Monroe, NcUsa 1,428887
Montevideo, MnUsa 927576
Montgomery AlUsa 1,031641
Montrose, CoUsa 1,041647
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,8931,176
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,7501,088
Morganton, NcUsa 1,285799
Moro, OrUsa 2,2611,405
Morris, MnUsa 1,038645
Morrison, IlUsa 792492
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,364848
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,337831
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 634394
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,258782
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,2691,410
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 665413
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 896557
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,122697
Muskogee, OkUsa 13483
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1312,567
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8102,368
MaracayVenezuela 4,1142,556
MaturinVenezuela 4,4782,783
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9292,442
MeridaVenezuela 4,0232,500
MagoyeZambia 14,0688,742
MansaZambia 13,8608,613
MbalaZambia 13,9208,650
MfuweZambia 14,2738,869
MisamfuZambia 14,0008,700
MonguZambia 13,6278,468
MpikaZambia 14,1388,786
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,3538,919
Mt MakuluZambia 14,0978,760
MumbwaZambia 13,9738,683
MwinilungaZambia 13,5178,399
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,6049,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -