Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawhuska, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawhuska, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawhuska, Ok with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9154,918
LuandaAngola 12,3367,666
LuenaAngola 13,1208,153
La PlataArgentina 8,9025,532
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2874,528
La RiojaArgentina 7,9654,949
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5825,333
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9546,185
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7854,838
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6309,091
LavertonAustralia 14,7089,139
LearmonthAustralia 16,68110,366
LongreachAustralia 14,0968,760
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0968,759
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2308,222
Low HeadAustralia 14,6489,103
LinzAustria 8,3445,185
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8044,228
LerwickUk 6,8034,228
La PazBolivia 6,6114,108
LavrasBrazil 8,3925,215
LencoisBrazil 7,9354,931
LinharesBrazil 8,5835,334
LondrinaBrazil 8,1855,086
LomBulgaria 9,1925,712
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1641,345
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,571977
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6902,293
Langara, BcCanada 3,4082,118
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8531,152
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,9611,218
London, OnCanada 1,474916
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8112,368
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2731,413
Lytton, BcCanada 2,5141,563
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4474,628
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8554,881
LanzhouChina 11,6587,245
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,5987,829
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4132,742
LimonCosta Rica 3,2582,024
LarnacaCyprus 10,5256,540
LimassolCyprus 10,5096,530
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7798,562
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1468,169
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4994,660
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,3542,084
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1781,975
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3002,051
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0921,921
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4342,755
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8633,022
LuxorEgypt 11,2697,003
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6201,628
Laucala BayFiji 10,7896,705
LappeenrantaFinland 8,0505,002
Le MansFrance 7,5094,666
LilleFrance 7,5404,685
LyonFrance 7,9454,937
LambarnGabon 11,5277,163
LastourvilleGabon 11,7537,303
LibrevilleGabon 11,3767,069
LeipzigGermany 8,0274,988
LindenbergGermany 8,0665,012
LamiaGreece 9,5325,923
LarissaGreece 9,4735,887
LemnosGreece 9,6115,972
LimnosGreece 9,6185,977
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1062,552
LabeGuinea 8,7325,426
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2123,860
La CeibaHonduras 2,5091,559
La MesaHonduras 2,5011,554
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1157,529
LudhianaIndia 12,4637,744
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1475,684
LatinaItaly 8,7375,429
LatronicoItaly 9,0415,618
LecceItaly 9,1645,694
LodwarKenya 13,3678,306
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4358,348
LiepajaLatvia 8,1055,036
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2265,111
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7844,837
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2225,731
LabuanMalaysia 14,3108,893
LuqaMalta 9,2505,748
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2702,654
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,9191,193
LashioMyanmar 13,2258,218
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0768,126
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6757,876
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9618,054
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4347,727
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7997,954
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4937,763
LagosNigeria 10,4246,478
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1784,460
LillehammerNorway 7,3134,544
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,3687,685
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6944,781
LimaPeru 5,7763,589
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0678,120
LisbonPortugal 7,3564,571
LeninbadRussia 11,3487,052
LevsiRussia 9,1805,705
LungiSierra Leone 8,8275,485
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5175,292
LanzaroteSpain 7,5394,685
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6504,754
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1645,073
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1825,085
LatakiaSyria 10,5856,578
LampangThailand 13,6838,503
LoeiThailand 13,7058,517
Lop BuriThailand 14,0228,713
LomeTogo 10,2706,382
LeemingUk 7,0644,390
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8044,228
London, EnglandUk 7,2834,526
London-GatwickUk 7,3044,539
LynehamUk 7,1794,461
L’VovUkraine 8,7565,441
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2305,736
LozovajaUkraine 9,4165,851
LubnyUkraine 9,1745,701
LuckUkraine 8,7635,445
LuganskUkraine 9,5705,947
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 909565
La Harpe, IlUsa 667415
Lafayette, LaUsa 825513
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 783487
Lake City, FlUsa 1,442896
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,0631,282
Laketown, UtUsa 1,391864
Lamar, MoUsa 254158
Lampasas, TxUsa 646401
Lancaster, WiUsa 838521
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,259783
Langdon, NdUsa 1,378856
Laramie, WyUsa 958595
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,057657
Larned, KsUsa 278173
Las Animas, CoUsa 607377
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6841,047
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7151,065
Lawrence, KsUsa 285177
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,2651,408
Le Mars, IaUsa 705438
Lebanon, MoUsa 330205
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 331206
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,165724
Leitchfield, KyUsa 895556
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,285799
Lewisburg, TnUsa 862535
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,411877
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,0231,257
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3641,469
Lexington, MoUsa 331206
Lexington, VaUsa 1,499931
Libby, MtUsa 2,0341,264
Lincoln, NeUsa 466290
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6281,012
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,047651
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 429267
Llano, TxUsa 676420
Lodgepole, NeUsa 751467
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0021,244
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0031,245
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0211,256
Los Lunas, NmUsa 960597
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,6421,020
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 951591
Louisville, MsUsa 784487
Loup City, NeUsa 560348
Lowville, NyUsa 1,9321,200
Lubbock, TexasUsa 600373
Luling, TxUsa 786489
Lusk, WyUsa 969602
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,522946
LivingstoneZambia 14,0218,713
LundaziZambia 14,3178,897
LusakaZambia 14,1088,767
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,1008,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -