Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawhuska, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawhuska, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawhuska, Ok with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,9567,430
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2127,589
KhostAfghanistan 12,1017,519
KunduzAfghanistan 11,7207,283
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4907,140
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48310,243
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4635,259
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6106,593
KandiBenin 10,0816,264
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,4691,534
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8071,123
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8051,122
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,3621,468
Kenora, OnCanada 1,468912
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8631,158
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4932,792
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6572,272
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,1331,947
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,1081,310
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,5227,160
KashiChina 11,5137,154
KunmingChina 12,8727,999
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2337,602
KhargaEgypt 11,1476,927
KosseirEgypt 11,3267,038
KajaaniFinland 7,7754,832
KuopioFinland 7,8844,899
KuusamoFinland 7,6914,779
KarlsruheGermany 7,9544,943
KasselGermany 7,8674,889
KonstanzGermany 8,0875,025
KumasiGhana 9,9826,203
KalamataGreece 9,6515,997
KerkiraGreece 9,3225,793
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7756,075
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4162,744
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6243,495
KankanGuinea 9,0595,629
KindiaGuinea 8,7645,446
KissidougouGuinea 9,0525,625
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0143,737
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7177,903
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7187,903
KeszthelyHungary 8,6265,360
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8463,633
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,4148,336
KotaIndia 13,0938,136
KozhikodeIndia 14,6239,087
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0479,350
KermanIran 12,0717,501
KermanshahIran 11,2606,997
Khoram AbadIran 11,4007,084
KilkennyIreland 6,7994,225
KingstonJamaica 2,8291,758
KagoshimaJapan 10,9976,834
KanazawaJapan 10,2116,345
KaruizawaJapan 10,1206,289
KatsuuraJapan 10,1146,285
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1786,325
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1865,708
KobeJapan 10,4546,496
KochiJapan 10,6496,617
KofuJapan 10,1776,324
KumagayaJapan 10,0886,269
KumamotoJapan 10,8756,758
KumejimaJapan 11,6817,259
KureJapan 10,6466,616
KushiroJapan 9,2405,742
KutchanJapan 9,4515,873
KyotoJapan 10,3976,461
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5166,535
KitaleKenya 13,4868,380
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7967,330
KufraLibya 10,7536,682
KaunasLithuania 8,3545,192
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1635,073
KybartaiLithuania 8,3255,173
KarongaMalawi 14,2148,833
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8739,242
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2038,826
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2199,457
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9279,276
KuantanMalaysia 15,0819,372
KuchingMalaysia 14,9579,295
KayesMali 8,6085,349
KeniebaMali 8,7285,423
KidalMali 9,4525,874
KitaMali 8,8705,512
KoutiaMali 9,2665,758
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9526,184
KisinevMoldova 9,2375,740
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0216,227
KhatgalMongolia 10,1966,336
KhovdMongolia 10,5666,566
KhujirtMongolia 10,5306,543
KhutagMongolia 10,2646,378
KenitraMorocco 7,8014,847
KalewaMyanmar 13,2658,243
KathaMyanmar 13,1218,154
KawthaungMyanmar 14,6009,073
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,6938,509
KengtungMyanmar 13,3558,299
KhamtiMyanmar 12,9348,037
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8248,590
KathmanduNepal 12,8567,989
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1647,559
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6467,858
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2127,588
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4667,747
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3517,675
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1847,571
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3307,662
KanoNigeria 10,4966,523
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5256,540
KarasjokNorway 7,3104,543
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0084,355
KristiansandNorway 7,3674,578
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0744,396
KhasabOman 12,4577,741
KarachiPakistan 12,9608,054
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9538,049
KhanpurPakistan 12,6277,846
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6257,845
KororPalau 12,8137,962
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5945,340
KlodzkoPoland 8,3245,173
KoszalinPoland 8,0344,992
KrakowPoland 8,5215,295
KalakanRussia 9,3345,800
KaliningradRussia 8,2135,104
KamenskoeRussia 6,8064,230
KandalaksaRussia 7,6904,779
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8394,871
KazanRussia 9,2335,738
KemRussia 7,9444,937
KerchRussia 9,7346,049
KhabarovskRussia 9,2655,757
KirenskRussia 9,2705,760
KirovRussia 8,9575,566
KljuciRussia 7,3994,598
KolpasevRussia 9,4535,874
KorfRussia 6,9194,299
KostromaRussia 8,7825,457
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9204,300
KotlasRussia 8,6265,360
KrasnodarRussia 9,8916,146
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8936,147
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,3565,814
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6746,012
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8804,275
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,5135,912
KurganRussia 9,6255,981
KurskRussia 9,1535,688
KyraRussia 10,0306,233
KigaliRwanda 13,3218,278
KoldaSenegal 8,3955,216
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9115,537
KosiceSlovakia 8,7035,408
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5269,026
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2436,365
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0969,381
KadugliSudan 12,2827,632
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8177,343
KassalaSudan 12,3917,700
KhartoumSudan 12,1137,527
KostiSudan 12,3237,658
KalmarSweden 7,8754,894
KaresuandoSweden 7,2944,532
KarlstadSweden 7,5454,689
KristianstadSweden 7,8084,852
KamishliSyria 10,7266,666
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1388,785
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2658,864
Khon KaenThailand 13,7768,560
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1908,818
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9578,673
KairouanTunisia 8,9595,567
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4626,501
KarsTurkey 10,4846,515
KastamonuTurkey 9,9656,192
KayseriTurkey 10,2856,391
KonyaTurkey 10,1966,336
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,8886,766
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7177,281
KinlossUk 6,7914,220
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3135,787
KievUkraine 9,0285,610
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5575,939
KirovogradUkraine 9,2655,757
KlepininoUkraine 9,6085,971
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3505,810
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6825,395
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3545,812
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,113692
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,9501,211
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 322200
Keene, NhUsa 2,1851,358
Kenton, OhUsa 1,171728
Kenton, OkUsa 594369
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9351,202
Kimball, NeUsa 820509
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9173,056
Kingfisher, OkUsa 166103
Kinston, NcUsa 1,6611,032
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,2611,405
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,111691
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6682,900
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2793,280
KabompoZambia 13,6168,461
KabweZambia 14,0478,729
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0468,729
KafirondaZambia 13,8968,635
KaomaZambia 13,7458,541
KasamaZambia 13,9988,698
KasempaZambia 13,7578,549
KawambwaZambia 13,7928,571
KaroiZimbabwe 14,2988,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -