Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawhuska, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawhuska, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawhuska, Ok with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,8937,391
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,9927,452
JuninArgentina 8,7275,423
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2395,120
JacobinaBrazil 7,8944,906
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6134,731
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0244,986
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0144,980
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5495,312
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,1901,361
JiuquanChina 11,3827,073
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,2091,994
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1731,972
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1431,953
JoensuuFinland 7,9724,954
JokioinenFinland 7,8874,901
JyvskylFinland 7,8504,878
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5202,809
JulianehbGreenland 4,3932,730
JagdalpurIndia 13,8148,584
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8889,873
JerusalemIsrael 10,8816,761
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,9441,829
JosNigeria 10,6806,637
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1043,793
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1153,800
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,6187,841
JhelumPakistan 12,2077,586
JiwaniPakistan 12,7787,941
JuliacaPeru 6,4153,986
JakutskRussia 8,2915,152
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,0386,238
JenisejskRussia 9,4085,847
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0745,639
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0175,603
JamestownSaint Helena 11,1106,904
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,0227,471
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,6647,869
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7009,135
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7014,786
JubaSudan 12,9158,026
JokkmokkSweden 7,3344,557
JönköpingSweden 7,6924,780
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6904,779
JendoubaTunisia 8,8115,475
JerbaTunisia 9,1335,675
JerseyUk 7,2864,527
JaltaUkraine 9,7106,034
Jackson, MsUsa 750466
Jackson, TnUsa 686426
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,518943
Jacksonville, IlUsa 665413
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,566973
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,6672,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -