Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawhuska, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawhuska, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawhuska, Ok with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4595,878
In SalahAlgeria 8,9605,568
InnsbruckAustria 8,2445,123
IbiriteBrazil 8,3545,191
IguatuBrazil 7,6104,729
IlheusBrazil 8,2875,150
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9054,291
IndaialBrazil 8,6175,355
IpameriBrazil 7,8804,896
IraiBrazil 8,4105,226
IreceBrazil 7,7974,845
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0054,975
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9133,675
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1813,841
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2585,131
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6025,346
ItapevaBrazil 8,3765,205
ItirucuBrazil 8,1075,038
ItuacuBrazil 8,0414,997
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9254,924
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2422,636
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,7641,717
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1922,605
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5412,201
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6952,917
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9294,306
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,2324,494
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6796,636
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1271,943
IzobambaEcuador 4,5082,801
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8176,722
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,6531,649
IoanninaGreece 9,3715,823
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5222,810
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6243,495
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,3618,302
IranshahrIran 12,5187,779
IstranaItaly 8,3985,219
IidaJapan 10,2326,358
IizukaJapan 10,8016,712
IrakoJapan 10,3516,432
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0267,473
IrozakiJapan 10,2496,369
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0137,465
IshinomakiJapan 9,7856,081
IwamizawaJapan 9,3685,822
IzuharaJapan 10,8276,728
IrbidJordan 10,8566,746
IfraneMorocco 7,9604,946
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2278,219
IlorinNigeria 10,4046,465
InchonNorth Korea 10,6626,625
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4674,018
IslamabadPakistan 12,1237,534
IquitosPeru 5,0933,165
IloiloPhilippines 13,3628,303
IasiRomania 9,1565,690
IcaRussia 7,7164,795
IlirnejRussia 6,5244,054
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8695,512
IrkutskRussia 9,9256,168
Ivdel’Russia 8,9855,584
IbizaSpain 8,1275,050
IspartaTurkey 10,1046,279
IstanbulTurkey 9,7506,058
IzmirTurkey 9,8526,122
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8465,497
IzmailUkraine 9,3685,821
Imperial, NeUsa 687427
Independence, KsUsa 4830
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,0531,276
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 943586
Indianola, IaUsa 523325
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,344835
Inverness, FlUsa 1,585985
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 703437
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,248776
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,8131,127
IsokaZambia 14,1198,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -