Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawhuska, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawhuska, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawhuska, Ok with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,8267,349
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9465,559
HuamboAngola 12,8147,963
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2669,487
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6459,101
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6619,110
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9588,673
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8283,622
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9312,443
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8811,790
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8881,795
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,571976
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3262,067
Harrow, OnCanada 1,298807
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0161,874
Hope, BcCanada 2,4671,533
HaikouChina 13,1238,155
HailarChina 9,8236,104
HamiChina 11,1216,911
HetanChina 11,8007,333
HavanaCuba 2,0261,259
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3082,056
HigueyDominican Republic 3,3622,089
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1251,942
HelwanEgypt 10,8256,727
HurguadaEgypt 11,2046,962
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4474,006
HelsinkiFinland 7,9814,959
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9834,961
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6784,771
HamburgGermany 7,7494,816
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7494,815
HannoverGermany 7,8064,851
HelgolandGermany 7,6004,723
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1885,088
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9876,206
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3032,674
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9593,703
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1223,804
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9753,713
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9738,683
HaifaIsrael 10,7846,701
HaboroJapan 9,2805,767
HachijojimaJapan 10,3156,410
HachinoheJapan 9,6025,966
HagiJapan 10,6946,645
HakodateJapan 9,5405,928
HamadaJapan 10,6146,596
HamamatsuJapan 10,3046,403
HikoneJapan 10,3466,429
HimejiJapan 10,4746,509
HiradoJapan 10,8896,766
HirooJapan 9,3555,814
HiroshimaJapan 10,6366,610
HitaJapan 10,8186,722
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9266,789
HunLibya 9,8476,119
HomboriMali 9,4005,842
HomalinMyanmar 13,0728,123
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8968,635
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7137,900
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8497,984
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2008,203
HororataNew Zealand 12,8307,973
HyderabadPakistan 12,9338,037
HuanucoPeru 5,5863,471
HelPoland 8,1375,057
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2615,755
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,0725,637
HatangaRussia 7,8454,875
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3015,159
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,1166,908
HailSaudi Arabia 11,6397,233
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5985,343
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8497,363
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6546,621
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2256,354
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2509,477
HalaibSudan 11,8197,344
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3497,674
HudeibaSudan 12,0437,484
HaparandaSweden 7,5374,683
HarnosandSweden 7,5334,681
HamaSyria 10,6766,634
HassakahSyria 10,7556,683
Hua HinThailand 14,2798,873
HakkariTurkey 10,7986,710
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1664,453
HersonUkraine 9,4455,869
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9385,554
Hallettsville, TxUsa 805500
Hanover, NhUsa 2,2081,372
Harrisburg, IlUsa 665413
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7391,080
Hart, MiUsa 1,195743
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,1101,311
Hartington, NeUsa 667414
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,275792
Hay Springs, NeUsa 905562
Hays, KsUsa 349217
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,3381,453
Hebron, NeUsa 398247
Helena, MtUsa 1,7021,057
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,7121,064
Henderson, NcUsa 1,6421,020
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,304811
Hermit, CoUsa 954593
Hernando, MsUsa 608378
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,081672
Highmore, SdUsa 953592
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8931,176
Hillsboro, IlUsa 694432
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,140708
Holly, CoUsa 522324
Homer, AkUsa 4,6352,880
Hoopeston, IlUsa 863537
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 788490
Horton, KsUsa 340211
Hot Springs, SdUsa 905562
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,450901
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,303810
Houma, LaUsa 944587
Houston, TexasUsa 751467
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,229764
Huntsville, AlUsa 893555
Huron, SdUsa 872542
HanoiVietnam 13,1898,196
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2138,832
HarareZimbabwe 14,4999,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -