Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawhuska, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawhuska, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawhuska, Ok with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,0587,493
GhazniAfghanistan 12,0507,488
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7205,418
General PicoArgentina 8,7225,420
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6805,394
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8206,102
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2698,867
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,99810,563
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6059,697
GrazAustria 8,5055,285
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6116,594
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,6706,631
GomelBelarus 8,8775,516
GrodnoBelarus 8,4645,260
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0254,987
GoianiaBrazil 7,7164,795
GoiasBrazil 7,5924,718
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4055,223
GrajauBrazil 7,0074,354
GuairaBrazil 8,0685,014
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4754,645
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4065,223
GarouaCameroon 11,0976,896
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6152,247
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1931,363
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,5911,610
Golden, BcCanada 2,3031,431
Goose, NfCanada 3,3242,066
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,537955
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,6731,661
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,7801,728
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,0551,898
GanzhouChina 12,3267,660
GuangzhouChina 12,6587,866
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,1641,966
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6412,884
GonderEthiopia 12,7137,900
GourdonFrance 7,7714,829
GrenobleFrance 8,0314,991
GeisenheimGermany 7,8654,887
GorlitzGermany 8,1835,085
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7904,841
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,5191,565
GeorgetownGuyana 5,0973,167
GoaIndia 14,1258,777
GuwahatiIndia 12,9878,070
GelaItaly 9,1435,682
GenoaItaly 8,2795,145
GhediItaly 8,3035,160
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0495,623
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8465,497
GrossetoItaly 8,5345,303
GrottaglieItaly 9,0975,653
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5315,301
GuidoniaItaly 8,6945,402
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,6355,987
GifuJapan 10,3056,404
GaoMali 9,4795,890
GuamMariana Islands 11,5357,168
GuadalajaraMexico 1,9021,182
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,8071,123
GuaymasMexico 1,6751,041
GaluutMongolia 10,6006,587
GemertNetherlands 7,6354,745
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1227,533
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1207,532
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2197,593
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5767,815
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8317,973
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2967,641
GayaNiger 10,0746,260
GardermoenNorway 7,3934,594
GeiloNorway 7,2414,499
GdanskPoland 8,1435,060
GalatiRomania 9,3175,790
Gor’KijRussia 9,0235,607
GorznyjRussia 10,3366,423
GridinoRussia 7,8664,888
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8888,630
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6137,217
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0364,994
GijonSpain 7,3564,571
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,9967,454
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,4447,733
GoteborgSweden 7,5934,718
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5834,712
GothenburgSweden 7,5934,719
GunnarnSweden 7,3644,576
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9894,964
GabesTunisia 9,0845,645
GafsaTunisia 8,9545,564
GiresunTurkey 10,2336,359
GoztepeTurkey 9,7596,064
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,1486,927
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,2376,983
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8254,241
GajvoronUkraine 9,1675,697
GeniceskUkraine 9,5925,961
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 863536
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9933,103
Galva, IlUsa 739459
Galveston, TxUsa 832517
Geneva, NeUsa 503312
Genoa, NeUsa 503312
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,533953
Glenville, WvUsa 1,383860
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,0001,243
Golconda, NvUsa 1,8491,149
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,6531,027
Goodland, KsUsa 556346
Gothenburg, NeUsa 577358
Grafton, NdUsa 1,261784
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 844524
Grand Island, NeUsa 506315
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,103685
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,153716
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,3581,465
Gravette, ArUsa 171106
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,7221,070
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,113691
Greenfield, InUsa 974605
Greensboro, AlUsa 863536
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,467912
Greensburg, KyUsa 920572
Greenville, MsUsa 635395
Greenville, OhUsa 1,055656
Greenville, PaUsa 1,492927
Greenville, TxUsa 393244
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,288800
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,312815
Griggsville, IlUsa 596370
Groton, CtUsa 2,1551,339
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,3762,719
GuanareVenezuela 4,0792,535
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1722,592
GuiriaVenezuela 4,4762,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -