Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawhuska, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawhuska, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawhuska, Ok with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,7007,270
FarahAfghanistan 12,0217,470
FormosaArgentina 8,0495,001
ForrestAustralia 15,8919,875
FrancistownBotswana 14,3708,930
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9884,964
FloraniaBrazil 7,7914,842
FlorestaBrazil 7,8404,872
FlorianoBrazil 7,3484,566
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,7165,416
FormosaBrazil 7,7504,816
FortalezaBrazil 7,4694,641
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1845,085
FrancaBrazil 8,1725,078
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0561,278
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,6811,666
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,4831,543
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1101,932
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,0291,261
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2802,038
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8251,756
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,8381,764
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,8091,745
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,6651,656
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,6741,661
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5412,201
FayaChad 10,9286,791
FamagustaCyprus 10,5226,538
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5524,693
FarafraEgypt 10,8466,740
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,8827,384
FichtelbergGermany 8,1235,048
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8974,907
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3225,793
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2502,641
FaranahGuinea 8,9535,563
FalconaraItaly 8,6195,356
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4705,264
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9105,537
FonniItaly 8,5955,341
FrontoneItaly 8,5875,336
FrosinoneItaly 8,7555,440
FukauraJapan 9,6826,016
FukueJapan 10,9886,828
FukuiJapan 10,2806,388
FukuokaJapan 10,8246,726
FukushimaJapan 9,8906,146
FukuyamaJapan 10,5886,580
FushikiJapan 10,1696,319
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,1256,913
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,11110,011
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,30610,133
FunchalMadeira 7,0634,389
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,2632,649
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9494,940
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1704,456
FaroPortugal 7,5404,685
FerganaRussia 11,3627,060
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8275,485
FalunSweden 7,5724,705
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3564,571
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7196,040
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,5782,845
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 393244
Fairfield, IaUsa 611380
Fairmont, MnUsa 839521
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,138707
Farmington, MeUsa 2,3881,484
Farmington, MnUsa 968601
Farmington, MoUsa 579360
Faulkton, SdUsa 959596
Fayette, IaUsa 795494
Fayetteville, ArUsa 222138
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,572977
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,522946
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,527949
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,425886
Findlay, OhUsa 1,200746
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,387862
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,281796
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,035643
Fort Collins, CoUsa 875544
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 732455
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 762473
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7661,098
Fort Scott, KsUsa 190118
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 231144
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,077669
Fort Worth, TxUsa 424263
Framingham, MaUsa 2,2181,378
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,013629
Franklin, LaUsa 844524
Franklin, PaUsa 1,492927
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,7131,065
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0791,292
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,047651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -