Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawhuska, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawhuska, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawhuska, Ok with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,7695,449
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8695,511
EsquelArgentina 9,2115,724
EzeizaArgentina 8,8595,505
East SaleAustralia 14,5209,023
Esperance (po)Australia 16,55310,286
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55210,286
EssendonAustralia 14,6919,129
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,6135,352
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7575,441
EspinosaBrazil 8,0234,986
Earlton, OnCanada 1,8211,131
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,2821,418
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,3061,433
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,3001,429
Edson, AbCanada 2,4381,515
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,9621,841
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,7391,702
Estevan, SkCanada 1,495929
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,1531,959
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8383,006
ErlianChina 10,6376,610
El CaranoColombia 3,9842,476
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9084,914
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1371,950
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,3262,067
El ArishEgypt 10,8706,755
El TorEgypt 11,1086,903
ErfurtGermany 7,9744,955
EssenGermany 7,7194,797
EsfahanIran 11,6367,231
EilatIsrael 11,0696,879
EsashiJapan 9,5715,947
EldoretKenya 13,5478,418
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3806,450
EssaouiraMorocco 7,7074,789
EeldeNetherlands 7,5934,718
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8017,955
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,8261,756
EnuguNigeria 10,8006,711
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2755,142
EvoraPortugal 7,4594,635
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5225,917
EkimcanRussia 8,9645,570
Elat’MaRussia 9,0745,639
ElistaRussia 9,9826,203
ErbogacenRussia 8,9045,533
EssejRussia 8,2215,109
Ed DueimSudan 12,2307,600
El FasherSudan 11,7417,296
El GeneinaSudan 11,5287,164
El ObeidSudan 12,1467,547
El ShowakSudan 12,4417,731
En NahudSudan 12,0497,487
EdirneTurkey 9,5525,936
ErzincanTurkey 10,3996,462
ErzurumTurkey 10,4536,496
EskisehirTurkey 9,9316,171
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,2246,975
EntebbeUganda 13,3588,301
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8754,272
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,9184,299
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,375854
Eastman, GaUsa 1,329826
Eastport, MeUsa 2,6171,626
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,232766
El Dorado, KsUsa 15999
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,071666
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,468912
Elko, NvUsa 1,7461,085
Ellsworth, KsUsa 298185
Elmira, NyUsa 1,7731,102
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,6451,022
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,1721,350
Erie, PaUsa 1,510939
Eskridge, KsUsa 261162
Eugene, OrUsa 2,4091,497
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 234146
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,4471,520
Eureka, SdUsa 1,082672
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,362846
Evansville, InUsa 793493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -