Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawhuska, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawhuska, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawhuska, Ok with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7136,036
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5295,300
DavisAntarctica 16,45010,222
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6439,099
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6039,075
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,97910,551
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1578,797
DhakaBangladesh 13,2748,248
D’UccleBelgium 7,6014,724
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2385,119
DiamantinoBrazil 7,0514,381
DouradosBrazil 7,8654,888
DoualaCameroon 11,1606,935
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,4232,127
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6321,014
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,7761,725
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,4322,133
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4162,122
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8772,409
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,3601,467
Dryden, OnCanada 1,492927
DuianChina 11,7667,311
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9805,581
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1828,191
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0561,899
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1651,967
DabaaEgypt 10,5456,553
DakhlaEgypt 11,0406,860
DijonFrance 7,8594,884
DresdenGermany 8,1205,046
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7433,569
DebrecenHungary 8,8145,477
DalatangiIceland 6,0293,746
DaltonganjIndia 13,2638,242
DarbhangaIndia 13,0248,093
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,7877,946
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,7847,944
DumkaIndia 13,2298,221
DwarkaIndia 13,2758,249
DezfulIran 11,5207,159
DublinIreland 6,8264,242
DecimomannuItaly 8,6285,361
DobbiacoItaly 8,3335,178
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,7126,035
Deir-AllaJordan 10,8726,756
DagorettiKenya 13,8068,579
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,3985,218
DedzaMalawi 14,5459,038
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8496,741
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9626,191
DaweiMyanmar 14,1678,804
De BiltNetherlands 7,5734,706
De KooyNetherlands 7,5024,662
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4984,659
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3497,674
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8157,963
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2727,626
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0718,123
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0508,110
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2934,532
DalbandinPakistan 12,4547,739
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,2857,634
DirPakistan 11,9317,414
DroshPakistan 11,8907,388
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0008,078
DohaQatar 12,3537,676
DorohoiRomania 9,0275,610
Dikson IslandRussia 7,7614,823
DudinkaRussia 8,2195,107
DzardzanRussia 7,8334,867
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1887,574
DakarSenegal 8,0535,004
DaruSierra Leone 9,0785,641
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1219,397
DamazinSudan 12,5627,806
DongolaSudan 11,6707,252
DamascusSyria 10,8166,721
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,8166,721
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8356,733
DusanbeTajikistan 11,5097,152
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,4308,967
DjerbaTunisia 9,1545,688
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6006,587
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7864,217
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8994,287
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,3835,831
DonetskUkraine 9,5545,937
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5187,779
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,141709
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,538956
Dallas, TexasUsa 427265
Danville, IlUsa 816507
Darlington, ScUsa 1,507937
Davenport, WaUsa 2,1621,343
David City, NeUsa 514320
Dayton, OhUsa 1,124698
Dayton, WaUsa 2,0871,297
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,143710
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8301,137
Decatur, IlUsa 739459
Del Rio, TxUsa 916569
Delaware, OhUsa 1,220758
Delphine, InUsa 941585
Denton, MdUsa 1,8011,119
Denver, ColoradoUsa 821510
Des Moines, IowaUsa 589366
Deseret, UtUsa 1,484922
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,129702
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,275792
Dickson, TnUsa 804499
Dillon, MtUsa 1,6751,041
Dixon, IlUsa 805500
Dodge City, KsUsa 344214
Dover, DeUsa 1,8011,119
Dover, TnUsa 750466
Dublin, TxUsa 541336
Dubuque, IaUsa 800497
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,181734
Duquoin, IlUsa 665413
Durham, NhUsa 2,2651,408
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,6504,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -