Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawhuska, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawhuska, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawhuska, Ok with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9797,444
ChlefAlgeria 8,2895,151
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6705,387
CeresArgentina 8,2235,110
ChamicalArgentina 8,0865,024
ChepesArgentina 8,1715,077
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6125,973
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5465,310
CórdobaArgentina 8,2665,137
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2765,143
CorrientesArgentina 8,1405,059
CairnsAustralia 13,5878,443
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2378,847
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88110,490
CedunaAustralia 15,4489,600
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0788,748
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2788,873
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3608,923
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6318,471
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6758,498
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6759,741
ChittagongBangladesh 13,3978,325
CharnocksBarbados 4,5052,800
CotonouBenin 10,3576,436
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6285,362
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7405,431
CabroboBrazil 7,7734,830
CaceresBrazil 7,1274,429
CaetiteBrazil 7,9634,948
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9504,940
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7144,793
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1745,080
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4815,270
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5734,706
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3655,198
CaparaoBrazil 8,5475,311
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8714,891
CaratingaBrazil 8,4685,262
CaravelasBrazil 8,5085,287
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8784,895
CarolinaBrazil 7,0554,384
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3825,208
CataguasesBrazil 8,5625,320
CatalaoBrazil 7,9344,930
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1245,048
CaxiasBrazil 7,1724,457
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7055,409
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8714,891
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5395,306
ChapecoBrazil 8,4395,244
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8484,256
CipoBrazil 8,0374,994
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9974,348
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3155,167
CordeiroBrazil 8,6385,368
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7584,821
CorumbaBrazil 7,4194,610
CoximBrazil 7,5274,677
CrateusBrazil 7,4084,604
CuiabaBrazil 7,1764,459
CuritibaBrazil 8,4825,271
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,1311,324
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6472,266
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,7421,704
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0052,489
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9752,470
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2982,050
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0872,540
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,9841,854
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,1951,986
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5502,206
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2171,377
Chapais, QcCanada 2,2571,402
Charlo, NbCanada 2,7451,706
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9391,826
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9401,827
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,7681,720
Chatham, NbCanada 2,7811,728
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9891,858
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3251,445
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1071,931
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4591,528
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9452,451
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1022,549
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,2431,394
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7951,115
Comox, BcCanada 2,7071,682
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3332,071
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1821,977
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0831,294
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1241,320
ChicoChile 9,5785,952
ChillanChile 8,5225,296
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5125,289
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6274,739
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4395,865
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3785,206
ChangchunChina 10,1236,291
ChangduChina 12,3447,671
ChangshaChina 12,1797,568
ChengduChina 12,2307,600
ChongqingChina 12,2807,631
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0012,486
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5915,339
CamagueyCuba 2,4591,528
CasablancaCuba 2,0131,251
ChebCzech Republic 8,1165,043
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7504,816
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1931,984
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1851,979
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2161,999
CanarEcuador 4,7182,932
CairoEgypt 10,8076,716
CaenFrance 7,3984,597
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6694,766
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7023,543
CocobeachGabon 11,3547,056
CologneGermany 7,7464,813
ChiosGreece 9,7986,089
CorfuGreece 9,3225,793
ConakryGuinea 8,7285,424
CatacamasHonduras 2,6311,635
CholutecaHonduras 2,7531,711
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4808,998
CherrapunjiIndia 13,0788,127
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,0788,127
ChahbaharIran 12,7157,901
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6474,131
ClonesIreland 6,7354,185
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6604,139
CorkIreland 6,7564,198
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7584,200
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6415,370
CameriItaly 8,1955,092
CampobassoItaly 8,8475,497
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6385,368
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6825,395
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5675,323
Cape MeleItaly 8,2675,137
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9985,592
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1715,699
CerviaItaly 8,5105,288
CiampinoItaly 8,6975,405
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4125,228
Cisa PassItaly 8,3455,186
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6335,365
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3405,183
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2335,737
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1905,710
ChibaJapan 10,0906,270
ChichibuJapan 10,1196,288
ChichijimaJapan 10,6516,619
ChoshiJapan 10,0336,234
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7156,659
ChilekaMalawi 14,6959,132
ChitedzeMalawi 14,4688,991
ChitipaMalawi 14,1448,789
ChihuahuaMexico 1,275792
ComitanMexico 2,3081,434
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4097,089
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1066,280
ChoirMongolia 10,4536,496
CasablancaMorocco 7,7594,821
ChindeMozambique 15,0109,327
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,2778,872
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2797,630
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3347,665
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0298,096
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7817,943
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7857,945
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6517,861
CondegaNicaragua 2,7741,724
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8319,216
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0346,857
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5686,567
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7106,655
ChhorPakistan 12,9498,047
ChitralPakistan 11,8597,370
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1815,084
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8314,866
CajamarcaPeru 5,2143,240
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1413,194
ChiclayoPeru 5,1293,187
ChimbotePeru 5,4223,370
CuzcoPeru 6,1403,816
CzestochowaPoland 8,4295,238
CoimbraPortugal 7,3344,557
CalafatRomania 9,1615,693
CeahlauRomania 9,0815,643
ClujRomania 8,9765,578
ConstantaRomania 9,4545,875
CraiovaRomania 9,1875,709
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2204,486
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2915,152
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0054,353
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9803,716
Cape UelenRussia 5,5973,478
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1805,704
CaraRussia 9,1155,664
Cerdyn’Russia 8,9415,556
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5874,094
ChitaRussia 9,7416,053
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7316,047
CokurdahRussia 7,0514,382
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9215,544
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2218,837
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2496,369
CaceresSpain 7,5274,677
CadizSpain 7,6954,782
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7334,806
CordobaSpain 7,7304,804
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1549,417
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8708,619
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2058,827
Chiang MaiThailand 13,6458,479
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4928,384
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1648,802
ChumphonThailand 14,5259,026
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6686,008
CorumTurkey 10,0966,274
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,3457,050
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5697,189
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0974,410
CernovcyUkraine 8,9705,574
ChernigovUkraine 8,9695,573
CarrascoUruguay 8,9785,579
ColoniaUruguay 8,8595,505
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7382,323
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 639397
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8011,119
Camden, ScUsa 1,421883
Canton, NyUsa 2,0121,250
Cantonnw, SdUsa 706439
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8741,164
Caribou, MeUsa 2,5891,609
Carlinville, IlUsa 636395
Casper, WyUsa 1,109689
Centralia, WaUsa 2,4731,537
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6661,036
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,553965
Charles City, IaUsa 759472
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,556967
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,545960
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,312815
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,395867
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,586986
Chaska, MnUsa 932579
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,020634
Chazy, NyUsa 2,1611,343
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,1731,350
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,500932
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 561348
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 886551
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 932579
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 935581
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,2611,405
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,330827
Chugwater, WyUsa 951591
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,057657
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,072666
Circleville, OhUsa 1,214755
Clarinda, IaUsa 495308
Clark, SdUsa 937582
Clarksdale, MsUsa 568353
Clarksville, TnUsa 832517
Clayton, NmUsa 609378
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,355842
Clinton, IaUsa 805500
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2973,292
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,140708
College Park, MdUsa 1,7201,069
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 774481
Columbia, MoUsa 434270
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,412878
Columbus, GaUsa 959596
Columbus, InUsa 944586
Columbus, KsUsa 12577
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,229764
Conception, MoUsa 388241
Concordia, KansasUsa 340212
Conway, ArUsa 433269
Conway, ScUsa 1,598993
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9471,210
Corning, ArUsa 484301
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,1301,324
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 995618
Corsicana, TxUsa 509316
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8391,143
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4231,505
Covington, LaUsa 860534
Covington, TnUsa 572356
Crete, NeUsa 485302
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,359845
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,8386,735
CimbajUzbekistan 10,8386,735
CaracasVenezuela 4,1472,577
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5842,848
CoroVenezuela 3,8722,406
ChipataZambia 14,3488,916
ChomaZambia 14,0728,745
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7679,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -