Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawhuska, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawhuska, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawhuska, Ok with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8997,394
BustAfghanistan 12,1687,562
BatnaAlgeria 8,6845,396
BecharAlgeria 8,3105,164
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5305,300
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4025,221
BiskraAlgeria 8,7055,409
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2315,736
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5037,148
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6597,245
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6597,245
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7987,332
ByrdAntarctica 13,0548,112
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0875,647
BarilocheArgentina 9,0255,608
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8395,492
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2838,876
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5268,405
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7149,765
BrestBelarus 8,5625,321
BrusselsBelgium 7,6014,724
Belize CityBelize 2,2691,410
BeninBenin 10,3576,436
BohiconBenin 10,2746,384
BermudaBermuda 2,9261,818
BageBrazil 8,7465,435
BambuiBrazil 8,2225,109
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4775,268
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6834,774
BarcelosBrazil 5,4233,370
BarraBrazil 7,6824,773
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0734,395
BarreirasBrazil 7,6334,743
BelémBrazil 6,5034,041
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3555,192
BelterraBrazil 6,1153,800
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4504,629
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7035,408
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8404,872
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7304,803
BrevesBrazil 6,3673,956
BurgasBulgaria 9,5345,924
BurundiBurundi 13,3538,298
BatouriCameroon 11,5277,163
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4321,511
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,4671,533
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0731,909
Banff, AbCanada 2,2181,378
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,8091,124
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6042,239
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,0101,249
Bissett, MbCanada 1,598993
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4861,545
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,8871,173
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2302,007
Brandon, MbCanada 1,501933
Broadview, SkCanada 1,603996
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9902,479
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,9571,838
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0132,494
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9951,861
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6522,270
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8847,385
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7997,332
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5085,909
BeijingChina 10,8686,754
BarranquillaColombia 3,5912,231
Benito SalasColombia 4,3222,686
BogotáColombia 4,2142,618
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4215,233
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5537,801
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4147,714
BaniDominican Republic 3,2622,027
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2101,994
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2792,037
BahariyaEgypt 10,7996,711
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8766,759
BiarritzFrance 7,6474,752
BordeauxFrance 7,6274,739
BrestFrance 7,1834,463
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2825,146
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2805,145
BitamGabon 11,4447,112
BanjulGambia 8,2155,105
BerlinGermany 8,0044,974
BrockenGermany 7,9014,910
BokeGuinea 8,5335,303
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4055,223
BudapestHungary 8,6705,388
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6855,397
BangaloreIndia 14,4598,985
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0998,761
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,6828,502
BikanerIndia 12,7437,919
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8069,200
BabolsarIran 11,2526,992
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3597,680
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0526,868
Bandar LengehIran 12,3687,686
BirjandIran 11,8777,380
BushehrIran 11,9517,427
BaghdadIraq 11,2326,979
BasraIraq 11,6567,243
BelmulletIreland 6,5644,079
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7424,190
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0115,599
BergamoItaly 8,2505,127
BolognaItaly 8,4275,237
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2975,156
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0705,636
BrindisiItaly 9,1215,668
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7886,083
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6085,970
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,6836,638
BeirutLebanon 10,7236,663
BenghaziLibya 9,9266,168
BirzaiLithuania 8,2955,155
BitolaMacedonia 9,2995,779
BlantyreMalawi 14,6959,132
BvumbweMalawi 14,7199,147
BintuluMalaysia 14,6399,097
BamakoMali 9,0255,609
Bko-SMali 9,0385,616
BougounMali 9,1505,686
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9234,924
BaitagMongolia 10,7776,697
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3596,437
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2456,366
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2876,393
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4126,470
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6526,619
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2096,344
BulganMongolia 10,3106,407
BhamawMyanmar 13,0928,136
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7387,916
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0848,130
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5867,821
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4127,713
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0171,875
BilmaNiger 10,3856,454
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0976,274
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7944,222
BergenNorway 7,1114,419
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1124,420
BjornoyaNorway 6,7904,219
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0964,410
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1244,427
BadinPakistan 13,0258,094
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,5287,785
BalakotPakistan 12,0437,483
BarkhanPakistan 12,4737,751
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5152,184
BascoPhilippines 12,4997,767
BialystokPoland 8,4615,258
BejaPortugal 7,4924,656
BragancaPortugal 7,3714,580
BistritaRomania 8,9965,590
BucharestRomania 9,2925,774
BajkitRussia 9,0215,606
BarabinskRussia 9,7706,071
BarnaulRussia 9,9966,212
BerezovoRussia 8,7095,412
BiserRussia 9,1835,707
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4365,864
BogdarinRussia 9,4885,896
BogucanyRussia 9,3685,822
BomnakRussia 8,9775,579
BorRussia 9,0755,639
BorzjaRussia 9,8126,098
BratskRussia 9,5395,928
BelgradeSerbia 8,9575,566
BoSierra Leone 8,9985,592
BontheSierra Leone 8,9605,568
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5175,292
BerberaSomalia 13,4038,329
BusanSouth Korea 10,7596,685
BadajozSpain 7,5234,675
BarcelonaSpain 8,0274,988
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5644,700
BabanusaSudan 12,1117,526
BaselSwitzerland 7,9974,969
BernSwitzerland 8,0324,991
BangkokThailand 14,1388,786
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1168,772
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,8088,580
BizerteTunisia 8,8295,486
BalikesirTurkey 9,7976,088
BursaTurkey 9,8156,099
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4677,125
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7084,169
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7744,209
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7724,208
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1454,440
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2264,490
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3294,554
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0421,269
Ballinger, TxUsa 641398
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7441,084
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1343,190
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1343,190
Batesville, MsUsa 647402
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 841523
Beaver City, NeUsa 491305
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,352840
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2491,398
Beeville, TxUsa 929577
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 700435
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2671,409
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2133,239
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,2081,372
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8042,985
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4522,767
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,207750
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,436892
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8481,148
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 937582
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9531,214
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,181734
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,415879
Blackville, ScUsa 1,419882
Blaine, WaUsa 2,5331,574
Blakely, GaUsa 1,221759
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0611,280
Boerne, TxUsa 796495
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8501,150
Booneville, MsUsa 736458
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9531,213
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2521,399
Bowler, WiUsa 1,112691
Bowling Green, KyUsa 920572
Bowling Green, MoUsa 536333
Brenham, TxUsa 723449
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0621,281
Brinkley, ArUsa 504313
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,244773
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,7241,071
Brodhead, WiUsa 890553
Broken Bow, NeUsa 577358
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 779484
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,200746
Brunswick, MoUsa 391243
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,572977
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,436892
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,245774
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6551,028
Bunkie, LaUsa 742461
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,364848
Burlington, IowaUsa 644400
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1321,325
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0701,287
BajsunUzbekistan 11,5207,159
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3372,695
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0152,495
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4018,949
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4088,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -