Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pawhuska, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pawhuska, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pawhuska, Ok with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7035,408
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3985,219
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3985,219
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7185,418
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8405,493
AzulArgentina 8,9885,586
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1349,404
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94210,528
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0429,347
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1499,414
AmberleyAustralia 13,5748,435
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6956,646
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9326,793
AimoresBrazil 8,5185,293
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1285,051
AltamiraBrazil 6,3633,954
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,3473,944
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5895,337
ApodiBrazil 7,6764,770
AracajuBrazil 8,1395,057
AracuaiBrazil 8,2335,116
AragarcasBrazil 7,4534,631
AraxaBrazil 8,1215,046
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9444,937
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,5081,559
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,4781,540
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2372,633
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5352,197
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2543,265
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6281,011
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,398869
AbecheChad 11,3747,068
AntofagastaChile 7,2164,484
AricaChile 6,6994,163
AltaiChina 10,6206,599
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4272,751
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3822,723
AraucaColombia 4,1912,604
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1171,937
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,2592,025
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2091,994
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6266,603
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8936,769
AswanEgypt 11,4237,098
AsyutEgypt 11,0446,863
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6481,646
AsmaraEritrea 12,5757,814
AssabEritrea 13,0188,090
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1138,148
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4435,246
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8244,240
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,46112,094
AccraGhana 10,1836,328
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5825,954
AthensGreece 9,6816,016
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7046,030
AasiaatGreenland 4,4312,754
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9243,060
AputiteqGreenland 5,1953,228
AkureyriIceland 5,8163,614
AgraIndia 12,8938,012
AhmedabadIndia 13,2738,248
AkolaIndia 13,5988,450
AllahabadIndia 13,1058,144
AmritsarIndia 12,3657,684
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1838,813
AbadanIran 11,6977,269
ArakIran 11,4027,085
AlbengaItaly 8,2585,132
AlgheroItaly 8,4955,279
AmendolaItaly 8,9155,540
AnconaItaly 8,6295,362
ArezzoItaly 8,5355,304
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,8736,135
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9266,168
AbashiriJapan 9,1645,695
AburatsuJapan 10,9466,802
AikawaJapan 9,9976,212
AjiroJapan 10,1966,336
AkitaJapan 9,7506,058
AkuneJapan 10,9736,819
AomoriJapan 9,6205,978
AsahikawaJapan 9,2925,774
AsosanJapan 10,8496,742
AmmanJordan 10,9146,782
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,1046,900
AinaziLatvia 8,1475,063
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,7039,758
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,9209,893
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,9739,926
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,6529,726
AtarMauritania 8,0845,024
AgalegaMauritius 16,0259,958
AcapulcoMexico 2,2401,392
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6196,599
AltaiMongolia 10,6936,645
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5976,585
AgadirMorocco 7,7904,841
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5744,706
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0978,138
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6287,847
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2617,619
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7727,936
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2637,620
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2587,617
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2577,617
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2577,617
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2577,617
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2577,617
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9921,859
AgadezNiger 10,1066,280
AsuncionParaguay 7,9924,966
ArequipaPeru 6,4414,003
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7147,900
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7214,798
AradRomania 8,9005,531
AjanRussia 8,4625,259
AldanRussia 8,7385,430
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,7656,068
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2055,720
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7305,425
AnadyrRussia 6,1943,849
ArkhangelskRussia 8,1525,066
ArmavirRussia 9,9816,202
AstrakhanRussia 10,1276,293
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6666,007
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1674,454
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8874,901
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0224,985
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9764,956
Abu HamedSudan 11,8347,354
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4657,746
AqiqSudan 12,2677,623
ArbaatSudan 12,0497,487
AromaSudan 12,3427,670
AtbaraSudan 12,0347,478
Abu KamalSyria 10,9576,809
AleppoSyria 10,6036,589
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0788,748
AtakpameTogo 10,1636,315
AdanaTurkey 10,4316,482
AfyonTurkey 10,0176,225
AnkaraTurkey 10,0426,240
AntalyaTurkey 10,1896,332
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3177,032
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8874,279
AberporthUk 6,9894,343
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0074,354
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7106,034
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5235,918
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5717,812
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,5637,807
ArtigasUruguay 8,5355,304
Aberdeen, MsUsa 728453
Aberdeen, SdUsa 992617
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,5311,573
Abilene, TxUsa 563350
Ada, MnUsa 1,150715
Adrian, MiUsa 1,214754
Aiken, ScUsa 1,333828
Akron, OhUsa 1,373853
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 850528
Albany, GaUsa 1,245774
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,0361,265
Albert Lea, MnUsa 816507
Albion, NeUsa 610379
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 944587
Aledo, IlUsa 667415
Alexandria, SdUsa 827514
Algona, IaUsa 732455
Alice, TxUsa 976607
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8631,158
Alliance, NeUsa 816507
Alma, MiUsa 1,195743
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,420882
Alpine, TexasUsa 974605
Amarillo, TexasUsa 509316
Amherst, MaUsa 2,0851,296
Amite, LaUsa 852530
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,5812,847
Anderson, InUsa 974605
Anderson, ScUsa 1,216755
Angelica, NyUsa 1,6811,044
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,214754
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,3512,083
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,303809
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7261,072
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,246774
Ashland, WiUsa 1,230765
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,5111,560
Atchison, KsUsa 339211
Athens, GaUsa 1,218757
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,134704
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9261,197
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8774,274
Auburn, NeUsa 372231
Augusta, GaUsa 1,358844
Augusta, MtUsa 1,7271,073
Aurora, IlUsa 930578
Austin, TxUsa 719447
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,9276,790
AndizanUzbekistan 11,3317,041
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0662,526
AdenYemen 13,1848,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -